謹請閣下在使用由樂旼共融教育有限公司(下稱【樂旼共融教育】,【我們】,【我們的】)營運的 Snaildy(下稱【樂旼共融教育】、【Snaildy】)前,仔細閱讀下文所載之 Snaildy 使用條款(「本使用條款」)。 一經使用本程式,即表示閣下同意受本使用條款所約束。樂旼共融教育保留隨時修訂本使用條款的權利,而無需事先通知;而當閣下於任何該等修訂生效後使用本程式,即表示閣下同意受經修訂的本使用條款所約束。樂旼共融教育在收集、保存、使用及傳送個人資料時,尊重法例賦予使用者的私隱權利;而本使用條款旨在說明我們處理個人私隱的方法。我們必須在收集、保存、使用及傳送個人資料時遵守香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》

 

1. 使用者責任

  • (1.1) 使用者使用服務時須遵循使用限制政策之各項規定。樂旼共融教育可隨時為 Snaildy 服務提供新的程式功能,使用者必須同意附加條款,才能使用這類功能。
  • (1.2) 使用者應在符合實務做法的範圍內,避免出現有人未經授權逕自使用本程式的情況,一旦發現則應終止這類使用行為。如果使用者發現 Snaildy 服務遭受任何未經授權之使用或存取,應儘速通知樂旼共融教育。
  • (1.3) 未經樂旼共融教育明確書面許可,使用者不得從事下列行為,並必須盡力確保第三方不致:(a) 將 Snaildy 服務出售、轉售、租賃給第三方,或從事功用相同之活動;(b) 嘗試對 Snaildy 服務或任何元件進行逆向工程;(c) 嘗試透過使用或存取 Snaildy 服務,建立替代或類似服務;(d) 將 Snaildy 服務用於高風險活動;或 (e) 使用 Snaildy 服務儲存或傳輸任何受到法律規範之使用者資料。

 

2. 停權

  • (2.1) 若有任何使用者違反本使用條款且遭樂旼共融教育察覺,則樂旼共融教育可要求將特定使用者帳號暫停使用。樂旼共融教育執行停權之時間應持續至其認為相關使用者已確實更正導致停權之違約行為為止。
  • (2.2) 儘管有上述規定,如有任何緊急安全問題疑慮,樂旼共融教育仍會自動停權暫停違規使用。 停權的範圍與時間應以防止或終止緊急安全性問題所需的最小範圍與最短時間為限。

 

3. 資料提供

  • (3.1) 閣下需要同意本程式的服務條款及私隱政策聲明,註冊成為我們程式的用戶,才能使用我們的服務。在閣下註冊時,我們會要求閣下提供相關資料,例如學校姓名、電郵地址和密碼、電話號碼等。這些資料視為學校的身份識別,我們用這些資料來管理閣下的賬戶。
  • (3.2) 本程式可能會收集及記錄閣下裝置的通知識別編號以便經由本程式向閣下提供戶口活動的相關提示訊息。
  • (3.3) 為改善使用者的體驗,我們可能從使用者收集兩類基本數據: 「個人資料」及「非個人資料」。「個人資料」指當使用者使用我們程式時我們可能匿名收集從使用者輸入的個人身份資料(包括但不限於電郵、性別、出生日期、特殊學習需要資料等),藉此用作學生發展上的資料結合及數據分析。「非個人資料」包括因使用程式而收集到的集成及/或自動數據,或有關一類或一群用戶而已經移除了可識別個人資料的數據。本私隱政策並不限制或阻止我們收集、使用及提供非個人資料。

 

以下是一些我們會收集及儲存個人資料常見的情況:

    • – 為學生登記成為個人用戶、以個人用戶身分繼續使用我們的服務;
    • – 使用及/或瀏覽我們的網站及/或其他應用程式和服務;
    • – 購買及/或使用我們的程序及/或服務,包括購買各類型活動;
    • – 參加及/或參與我們的推廣、銷售及/或廣告活動;及
    • – 因我們的程式及/或服務要求我們提供顧客服務或其他協助。

 

  • (3.4) 當使用者使用我們的網站及/或本程式時,我們可能會保留一些不能識別使用者的身份亦不會被用作識別任何特定用戶的活動記錄。我們一般收集及儲存以下類別的非個人資料: 有關使用者用於登陸我們的網站及/或本程式的設備的資料。 此資料可包括設備名稱、IP地址、操作系統及版本、網絡種類、使用者使用的手機互聯網瀏覽器、瀏覽器的類型及配置、地理位置信息及其他設備的獨特標識、偏好的流覽內容如語言設定及字體大小等;有關使用者使用我們的網站及/或本程式的設備的資料,包括但不限於使用者訪問過的域名及使用者曾於網站及/或手機應用程式作出的行動、新或舊的探訪次數、曾經探訪過的網頁及網站的統計、使用者曾經探訪及閱覽過的網頁及網站的閱讀歷史、搜尋字詞及搜索結果、錯誤及碰撞的統計、資料流量(如訪問的時間、持續時間及日期) 。以上非個人資料被收集及使用於量度流量、測量我們的網站及/或本程式不同成份的受歡迎程度、為可能取得我們流量數據的廣告商了解我們網站及/或本程式的受眾及市場。為訂定、提升、善用、保持及/或改善我們的網站及/或本程式的質素,例如應採用的最佳的屏幕分辨率、語言及字體設定等。

 

4. 個人資料的披露及轉移

  • (4.1) 在未得閣下的事先同意前,我們不會向其他人士或機構披露所收集得關於閣下的資料,或作直接促銷及其他不相關的用途。
  • (4.2) 我們在不洩漏個人資料的情況下,使用系統所收集的數據作整體統計,共享及披露相關教育研究。我們在收集使用者所輸入的個人資料時,將會:
    – 向使用者說明我們正在收集使用者所輸入的個人資料以及收集的目的(即本使用條款或獨立通知);
    – 給予使用者反對使用個人資料作特定用途的機會。我們將採取所有切實可行的手段,將使用者所輸入的個人資料保密,然而我們可以向以下人士披露、轉移及/或出讓這些資料:
    – 若樂旼共融教育決定出售、合併及/或重組其業務的任何部份,樂旼共融教育對閣下所輸入的個人資料權利的任何實際或建議售讓人、承轉人或繼承人;
    – 向樂旼共融教育提供有關我們業務營運及/或就使用者向我們所需的產品及/或服務相關的行政、電訊、電腦、付款、預防欺詐、保險、處理數據及/或其他服務的任何代理人、顧問、核數師、承辦商或第三者服務供應商、及/或為我們處理個人資料的人士;及
    – 按對樂旼共融教育有約束力的任何法例要求,或為了符合由監管或其他機構發出而樂旼共融教育應遵守的任何指引或工作守則(包括政府部門、監管或行政機構或執法機關),任何樂旼共融教育有義務向其披露資料或有法律授權取得資料的人士。我們將採取所有切實可行的手段,將使用者的個人資料保密,然而我們可以向以下人士轉移/分派這些資料:
    – 按對樂旼共融教育有約束力的任何法例要求,或為了符合由監管或其他機構發出而樂旼共融教育應遵守的任何指引或工作守則,任何樂旼共融教育有義務向其披露資料的人士。

 

5. 保安及儲存

  • (5.1) 使用者所輸入的個人資料,不論其儲存方式,只會由獲授權的本公司員工或承辦商使用。當使用者使用本程式時,使用者所輸入的個人資料會被加密及傳送至一個樂旼共融教育專用的伺服器,再利用電子方式儲存,並會加密及/或有密碼保護。個人資料亦會採用SSL通訊協定的網絡傳送以加強保護。個人資料屬樂旼共融教育的機密資料並只限於已獲樂旼共融教育授權的僱員或對樂旼共融教育附有保密責任的承辦商授權的僱員才有權取用。這些已獲樂旼共融教育或其相關承辦商授權的僱員在取用這些個人資料時,必須遵守本「私隱政策」。但是,沒有任何系統是絕對安全的,即使我們作出最大努力,仍有可能無法杜絕所有風險。你必須理解,在提供所有個人資料時,閣下已明白及會承擔這些訊息可能存在被非法取用、資料遺失等風險。

 

6. 智慧財產權

  • (6.1) 本程式的商標、標誌版權及知識產權由樂旼共融教育所擁有,本程式之使用者不具任何權利且未獲授權使用。
  • (6.2) 樂旼共融教育能於 Snaildy 顯示樂旼共融教育品牌特徵,以表明本程式服務是由樂旼共融教育提供。使用者不得在未獲得樂旼共融教育事先書面同意的情況下,逾越本使用條款允許之限度並顯示或使用另一方品牌特徵。

 

7. 聲明與免責聲明

  • (7.1) 對於使用者透過 Snaildy 服務發佈之任何內容或資訊,樂旼共融教育不承擔任何責任。
  • (7.2) 本程式所載之內容、資訊或其他一切,乃按「現有狀況」及「既有狀況」提供。謹此特別表明,樂旼共融教育並無作出任何明確或隱含的保證,確保本程式及本程式所提供或經本程式所取得的任何內容、資訊或其他一切均為可予信靠、功能正常、供應正常、並無侵犯任何知識產權、所有人權利或其他權利、安全、準確、完整、適合作任何個別用途或並不存在電腦病毒。無論在任何情況下,即使樂旼共融教育曾獲知會有可能發生有關損害,樂旼共融教育均無需就下載或使用本程式及/或本程式所提供或經本程式所取得的任何內容、資訊或其他一切而產生或與之相關的任何直接或間接產生的任何索償、損失、損害、開支及費用(不論屬合同法、侵權法或其他情況所界定者)負責。就推送通知服務而言,使用者不被保證能即時接收該等通知,該等通知可能受網絡或手機狀況影響而導致延遲。
  • (7.3) 對於: (i) 使用經過修改之服務或Snaildy 品牌特徵之行為,或是將 Snaildy 服務或 Snaildy 品牌特徵與其他非樂旼共融教育提供之內容加以混用之行為;以及 (ii) 任何由使用者或第三方提供之內容、資訊或資料,樂旼共融教育皆無須承擔本節所述任何義務或賠償責任。

 

8. 個人資料的保留

  • (8.1) 我們將按收集資料的相關目的所需的時間保留你的個人資料。當已經沒有必要為相關目的使用個人資料時,除非本行為了符合法律、監管或會計上的要求或為了保障樂旼共融教育的利益而須予以保留外,該等個人資料將會於合理時間內被銷毀。
  • (8.2) 本私隱政策可作修訂。任何修改將於本頁面公布。若你在有關修改後繼續使用我們的網站及/或本程式,即代表你接受相關修改。
  • (8.3) 倘本私隱政策的英文本與中文本有任何差異的地方,則以英文本為準。

 

二零二零年二月

 

Snaildy Terms of Use

You must read the Terms of Use for Snaildy (the “Terms of Use”) as set out below carefully. These Terms of Use are to be read before using this Snaildy (the “Application”) operated by SNAILDY EDUCATION LIMITED. By using this Application, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. SNAILDY EDUCATION reserves the right to amend these Terms of Use at any time without notice and your use of this Application following any such amendments constitutes your agreement to be bound by these Terms of Use as amended. SNAILDY EDUCATION respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using, processing, and transmitting Personal Data and this Terms of Use explains our privacy practices. We are legally required to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region when collecting, holding, using, and/or processing your Personal Data.

1.  Limitation of Liability

  • (1.1) User will use this Application in accordance with the Terms of Use. SNAILDY EDUCATION may make new applications features or functionality for this Application available from time to time the use of which may be contingent upon the Terms of Use to additional terms.
  • (1.2) User must not attempt any unauthorized use of this Application. User will promptly notify SNAILDY EDUCATION of any unauthorized use of or access to this Application of which it becomes aware.
  • (1.3) Unless SNAILDY EDUCATION specifically agrees in writing, user will not, and will use commercially reasonable efforts to make sure a third party does not: (a) sell, resell, lease or the functional equivalent, this Application to a third party; (b) attempt to reverse engineer this Application or any component; (c) attempt to create a substitute or similar service through use of, or access to, this Application; (d) use this Application for high risk activities; or (e) use this Application to store or transfer any customer data that is controlled for export under the Laws.

 

  1. 2.1 Suspension of Services
  • (2.1) If SNAILDY EDUCATION becomes aware of an End User’s violation of the Terms of Use, then SNAILDY EDUCATION may specifically request that Customer Suspend the applicable End User Account. The duration of any Suspension by SNAILDY EDUCATION will be until the applicable End User has cured the breach which caused the Suspension.
  • (2.2) Notwithstanding the foregoing, if there is an Emergency Security Issue, then SNAILDY EDUCATION may automatically Suspend the offending use. Suspension will be the minimum extent and of the minimum duration required to prevent or terminate the Emergency Security Issue.

 

  1. 3.1 Provision of Information
  • (3.1) This Application may collect and record your notification identification number of your device to provide you a notification of account activities.
  • (3.2) To improve your experience with us, we may collect two basic types of data from you, “Personal Data” and “Non-Personal Data”: “Personal Data” refers to any personally identifying data which we may collect from you when you use this Application from us and include without limitation email; Gender; date of birth and student Special Educational Needs information, from which it is practicable for the identity of an individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained. “Non-Personal Data” includes aggregate and/or automatic information, which is data collected about the use of goods and/or services (including without limitation our websites and/or this Application), or about a group or category of users from which individual identities or other individually identifiable information has been removed. This Application does not restrict or limit our collection, use and provision of Non-Personal Data.

 

The following are the common situations when we may collect and store your Personal Data, although these situations are not exhaustive:

Register students as individual users, and continue to use our services as individual users;

using and/or browsing our websites and/or this application;

Purchase and / or use this application and / or services, including the purchase of various types of activity;

entry and/or participating in any of our promotional, marketing or advertising activities;

request for customer service or other assistance in connection with this application and/or services.

  • (3.3) When you use our websites and/or this application, we may keep an activity log that does not identify you individually and cannot be used to identify the identity of any particular user. Generally, we collect and store the following categories of Non-Personal Data: information about your device that you use to access our websites and/or this application. This information may include the device name, IP address, operating system and version, the type of network and mobile Internet browser you use, the browser’s type and configuration, the geo-location information and other unique device identifiers of the device, browsing preferences such as language settings and font size etc.; and information about your use of the website and/or  this application including without limitation the domain names you visit and the specific actions you take on the website and/or  this application, the number of new or returning visits, statistics on the pages visited and referred, a reading history of the pages and sites you have visited and viewed, search terms used and search results, error and crash statistics, traffic data (such as time, duration and date of access). The above Non-Personal Data are collected and used to measure traffic, gauge the popularity of various parts of our websites and/or this application, to gain general knowledge about our audience and market our websites and/or this application to advertisers with whom we may share summarized traffic data. 

 

  1. 4. Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data

(4.1) In cases where we do collect Personal Data from you, we will:  

tell you (by way of this Terms of Use or by a separate notification) that we are doing so and any purpose of use that we will make of such Personal Data we collect; and

where relevant, give you the opportunity to object to particular use of your Personal Data.

We will to take all practicable steps to keep your Personal Data confidential but we may disclose, transfer and/or assign such data to the following parties:

if SNAILDY EDUCATION decides to sell, merge and/or re-organise any part of its business, to any actual or proposed assignee, transferee, or successor of or to SNAILDY EDUCATION’s rights in respect of your Personal Data;

any agent, adviser, auditor, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, fraud prevention, insurance, data processing and/or other services to us in connection with the operation of our business and/or the relevant product(s) and/or service(s) that you seek from us, and/or who otherwise processes Personal Data for and on our behalf; and

any person (including without limitation government authorities, regulatory or administrative bodies or law enforcement agencies) to whom SNAILDY EDUCATION is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirement of any law binding on SNAILDY EDUCATION or for the purposes of any guidelines or codes of practice issued by regulatory or other authorities with which SNAILDY EDUCATION is expected to comply, or such parties who are authorized by law to request information from SNAILDY EDUCATION.

We may also disclose and/or transfer your Personal Data in the manner as stated in the Personal Information Collection Statement and/or any terms and conditions relevant to the product(s) and/or service(s) you seek from us.

  1. 5. Security and Storage
  • (5.1) Your Personal Data, however stored, will be accessed only by our employees or contractors who are authorised to do so. Where Personal Data is stored electronically, it will be kept on a secured server and encrypted and/or password-protected (or under some equivalent form of protection) and accessible only by authorised personnel of SNAILDY EDUCATION or its contractors. The network transmission of Personal Data will be also protected by using the SSL protocol. Personal Data are treated as confidential information by SNAILDY EDUCATION and all employees and contractors designated to handle Personal Data will be only instructed to do so in accordance with this Terms of Use.

 

  1. 6. Intellectual Property Rights
  • (6.1) The trademarks, logos, copyright, and any intellectual property rights of this Application are owned by SNAILDY EDUCATION. You are granted no right or license with respect to any of the aforesaid trademarks.
  • (6.2) SNAILDY EDUCATION may also display Snaildy Brand Features on this Application to indicate that this Application is provided by SNAILDY EDUCATION. Neither party may display nor use the other party’s brand features beyond what is allowed in this Terms of Use without SNAILDY EDUCATION’s prior written consent.

 

  1. 7. Disclaimer of Warranties
  • (7.1) SNAILDY EDUCATION makes no representations about any content or information made accessible by or through this Application.
  • (7.2) The content, information or otherwise contained in this Application is provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis. SNAILDY EDUCATION does not make any express or implied warranty as to the reliability, functionality, availability, non-infringement of any intellectual property, proprietary or other rights, security, accuracy, completeness, fitness for any particular purpose or freedom from computer viruses in connection with this Application, and any such content, information or otherwise provided or through this Application. In no event shall SNAILDY EDUCATION be held responsible for any claim, loss, damage, costs and expenses whatsoever, whether direct or indirect, arising out of or in connection with the downloading or use of this Application and/or the content or information or otherwise provided or through this Application, whether in contract, tort or otherwise, even if SNAILDY EDUCATION has been informed of the possibility of such damage. There is no guarantee that you will instantly receive the push message, delay may happen due to different condition of the network or mobile devices.
  • (7.3) In no event shall SNAILDY EDUCATION have any obligations or liability under this Section arising from: (i) use of this Application or Snaildy Brand Features in a modified form or in combination with materials being not furnished by SNAILDY EDUCATION, and (ii) any content, information or data provided by Customer, End Users or other third parties.

 

  1. 8. Retention of Personal Data
  • (8.1) Personal Data provided by you are retained for as long as the purposes and any directly-related purposes for which such data were collected continue. Once it is unnecessary to use the Personal Data to fulfill such purposes (and directly-related purposes), they are then destroyed within a reasonable time unless their retention is required to satisfy legal, regulatory, or accounting requirements or to protect the SNAILDY EDUCATION’s interests.
  • (8.2) This Terms of Use is subject to change. Any changes will be posted on this page. Your continued use of our websites and/or this applications after the posting of such changes indicates your acceptance to the same.
  • (8.3) In the event that there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese version of this Terms of Use, the English version shall prevail.

 

Feb 2020